de / en

Dear audience,

the visitor service is back from the theatre holidays and can be contacted again by phone and e-mail. Advance booking for August and September is open, advance booking for October starts on 1 September. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public.

filter
> Filter by:
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
November
Fr, 01.11.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 01.11.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 01.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Sa, 02.11.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 02.11.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 02.11.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Su, 03.11.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 05.11.
13:00 Roter Salon
Tu, 05.11.
21:00 main stage
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
We, 06.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
We, 06.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
23:00 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
18:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Th, 07.11.
19:30 main stage
  • Discourse
Th, 07.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Fr, 08.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Fr, 08.11.
22:00 main stage
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
23:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
23:59 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
15:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
21:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Sa, 09.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
23:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Su, 10.11.
15:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Su, 10.11.
16:00 Roter Salon
Su, 10.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 10.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Tu, 12.11.
20:00
  • Literature, Discourse
We, 13.11.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
We, 13.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Th, 14.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 14.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature, Performance
Fr, 15.11.
Nach drüben – Oststars wechseln die Seiten by Michael Rauhut and Tom Franke
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Sa, 16.11.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 16.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Su, 17.11.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 17.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 18.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 19.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 19.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 20.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 20.11.
The Revolution Will Be Injected – Testosterone Files & Desire Orlando de Boeykens, Tucké Royale, Hans Unstern
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Th, 21.11.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 22.11.
16:30 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 22.11.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 23.11.
16:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
18:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 23.11.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Su, 24.11.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 27.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 27.11.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 28.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 29.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Workshop
  • English
Fr, 29.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 29.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 30.11.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 30.11.
19:00 Pavilion
Sa, 30.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 30.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex