de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 02.02. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of February starts on 02.01.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

02.01
07.01
09.01
04.02
07.02
08.02
11.02
12.02
13.02
14.02
15.02
16.02
17.02
18.02
19.02
22.02
23.02
25.02
26.02
27.02
28.02
29.02
01.03
02.03
03.03
04.03
05.03
06.03
07.03
08.03
09.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
16.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
23.03
24.03
26.03
27.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
02.04
03.04
04.04
05.04
06.04
07.04
08.04
09.04
10.04
11.04
12.04
13.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
20.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
27.04
ʌ
v
November
Fr, 01.11.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 01.11.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 01.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Sa, 02.11.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 02.11.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 02.11.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Su, 03.11.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 05.11.
13:00 Roter Salon
Tu, 05.11.
21:00 main stage
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
We, 06.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
We, 06.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
We, 06.11.
23:00 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
18:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Th, 07.11.
19:30 main stage
  • Discourse
Th, 07.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Th, 07.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Fr, 08.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Fr, 08.11.
22:00 main stage
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
23:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Fr, 08.11.
23:59 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
15:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Seminar
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
Sa, 09.11.
21:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Sa, 09.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Sa, 09.11.
23:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
11:30 Roter Salon
Su, 10.11.
15:00 3. Stock
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Su, 10.11.
16:00 Roter Salon
Su, 10.11.
17:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 10.11.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Su, 10.11.
21:00 3. Stock
  • Film
  • English
Tu, 12.11.
20:00
  • Literature, Discourse
We, 13.11.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
We, 13.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Th, 14.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 14.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature, Performance
Fr, 15.11.
Nach drüben – Oststars wechseln die Seiten by Michael Rauhut and Tom Franke
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Sa, 16.11.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 16.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Su, 17.11.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 17.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 18.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 19.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 19.11.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 20.11.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 20.11.
The Revolution Will Be Injected – Testosterone Files & Desire Orlando de Boeykens, Tucké Royale, Hans Unstern
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Th, 21.11.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 22.11.
16:30 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 22.11.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 23.11.
16:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
18:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 23.11.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 23.11.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Su, 24.11.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 27.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 27.11.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 28.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Th, 01.01.
The Eye of the Dragonfly by Alexander Kluge
12:00
Fr, 29.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Workshop
  • English
Fr, 29.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 29.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 30.11.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 30.11.
19:00 Pavilion
Sa, 30.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 30.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex