de / en

Advance ticket sale for the entire month of October has begun; in addition, some dates from November onwards are already on sale. The complete advance sale for November starts on 01.10.20.

Please find detailed information about visiting the theater and the Covid19 protection measures here.

English surtitles: all repertoire performances on the big stage are with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

filter
> Filter by:
28.09
04.10
05.10
06.10
09.10
12.10
15.10
23.10
05.11
06.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
13.11
14.11
15.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
20.11
23.11
ʌ
v
March
Su, 01.03.
11:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Su, 01.03.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
18:00 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Su, 01.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Uli Hannemann & Zuckerklub
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 02.03.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 02.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 03.03.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Tu, 03.03.
Mutter – 30 Jahre Wiedervereinigung Du bist nicht mein Bruder
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 04.03.
Abend mit Madame Nielsen #1 Das Beckwerk, eine parallele Weltgeschichte – Re-enactment
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
We, 04.03.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Th, 05.03.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 05.03.
Der Empfänger by Ulla Lenze
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 06.03.
17:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 06.03.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Fr, 06.03.
Tara Nome Doyle Alchemy
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 06.03.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert, Performance, Party
Sa, 07.03.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Sa, 07.03.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Concert
Sa, 07.03.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 07.03.
Gelöscht wegen anstößigen Inhalts an evening inspired by Rupi Kaur
20:00 Roter Salon
Su, 08.03.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 08.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With: Lea Streisand and Bodo Wartke
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 09.03.
15:00 Rehearsal stage
  • Seminar
  • English
Th, 12.03.
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
  • English with translation into German
Fr, 13.03.
ultra Eine Maßnahme von Cesconetto, Jung, Katzer, Thomasberger, Witt, Wray (HfS Ultras)
18:30 3. Stock, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Drama, Festival
Sa, 14.03.
ultra Eine Maßnahme von Cesconetto, Jung, Katzer, Thomasberger, Witt, Wray (HfS Ultras)
14:00 3. Stock, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Drama, Festival
Sa, 14.03.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 15.03.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 15.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Björn H. Katzur and Toni Kater
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 16.03.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 16.03.
„Kleiner Bruder“ – Eine Hommage an Peter Brasch Lesung und Gespräch mit Stefano Zangrando und Marion Brasch
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Tu, 17.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 17.03.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 18.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 19.03.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Lecture
  • English
Th, 19.03.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 20.03.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 20.03.
Berliner Bürger*stuben by Annett Gröschner
20:00 Roter Salon
Sa, 21.03.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Sa, 21.03.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 21.03.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 22.03.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 22.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Hauck & Bauer und Masha Potempa
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 23.03.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 24.03.
Was Ihr Wollt! Die Neuen Auftraggeber Ermächtigungsfantasien? Petitionen, Liquid Democracy, Neue Auftraggeber
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 24.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 24.03.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 25.03.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 25.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 26.03.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 26.03.
Wir sind gleichzeitig überall in der Zeit. Geschichte plastisch denken Éric Vuillard im Gespräch mit Shelly Kupferberg über "Die Tagesordnung"
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 27.03.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 27.03.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Fr, 27.03.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature, Performance
  • English
Fr, 27.03.
Disko zum Huldigen The special party with Emma Rönnebeck and Michi Schnaus
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Party
Sa, 28.03.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 28.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 29.03.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Su, 29.03.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 29.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Danny Dziuk and Horst Evers
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 30.03.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 31.03.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex