de / en

Dear audience,

the visitor service is back from the theatre holidays and can be contacted again by phone and e-mail. Advance booking for August and September is open, advance booking for October starts on 1 September. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public.

filter
> Filter by:
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
Febuary
Sa, 01.02.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
  • English
Sa, 01.02.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 02.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
Su, 02.02.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 02.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kurt Krömer & Nils Heinrich
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 03.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 03.02.
16:00 Roter Salon
Mo, 03.02.
That’s not my story.
Diversität und Perspektiven auf deutschen Bühnen
Austausch zu Diskriminierungsschutz am Theater
18:00 Grüner Salon
Mo, 03.02.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 04.02.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Tu, 04.02.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
Tu, 04.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Philosophy, Music
We, 05.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 05.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
We, 05.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Th, 06.02.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 06.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
Th, 06.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 07.02.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 07.02.
19:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 08.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 08.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 08.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 08.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Su, 09.02.
15:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Su, 09.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 09.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 09.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Sarah Schmidt & Frollein
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 10.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 10.02.
Das Theater der Kinos Alexander Kluge
16:00
Online program
Mo, 10.02.
Ryley Walker solo / acoustic
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 11.02.
Das Theater der Kinos Alexander Kluge
18:00 All foyers, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
We, 12.02.
LIEVALLEEN Dokumentarfilm von Peter Wawerzinek und Steffen Sebastian
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
We, 12.02.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 13.02.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Lecture
  • English
Th, 13.02.
Streitfall Identität Wolfgang Engler im Gespräch mit Sahra Wagenknecht
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
Fr, 14.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama, Literature
Fr, 14.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 15.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 15.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
Su, 16.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
Su, 16.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 16.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Daniela Böhle & Lüül
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 17.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 19.02.
Wir trafen uns in einem Garten Reading with Inga Humpe, Helene Hegemann and Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Th, 20.02.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Fr, 21.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 21.02.
Jolly Goods record release Support: Brabrabra
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 22.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 22.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 23.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 23.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Gusts: Paul Bokowski & Acht Eimer Hühnerherzen
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 24.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Tu, 25.02.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Concert, Party
Tu, 25.02.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
We, 26.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Dance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 27.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Th, 27.02.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 28.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 29.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 29.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Sa, 29.02.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 29.02.
Kabeljau & Talk Guest: Bettina Wilpert
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex