de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 01.04. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of April starts on 02.03.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

11.03
01.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
19.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
26.04
29.04
02.05
03.05
05.05
06.05
07.05
08.05
09.05
10.05
12.05
13.05
14.05
16.05
17.05
20.05
22.05
23.05
24.05
25.05
26.05
27.05
28.05
29.05
30.05
02.06
03.06
04.06
05.06
06.06
09.06
11.06
12.06
13.06
14.06
ʌ
v
Febuary
Su, 02.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
Tu, 04.02.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
We, 05.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 06.02.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 07.02.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 08.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 09.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Th, 01.01.
Das Theater der Kinos Alexander Kluge
16:00
We, 12.02.
LIEVALLEEN Dokumentarfilm von Peter Wawerzinek und Steffen Sebastian
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Th, 13.02.
Streitfall Identität Wolfgang Engler im Gespräch mit Sahra Wagenknecht
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
Fr, 14.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 15.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 16.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 19.02.
Wir trafen uns in einem Garten Reading with Inga Humpe, Helene Hegemann and Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Th, 20.02.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Fr, 21.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 22.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 23.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 26.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Dance
Sa, 29.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex