de / en

Dear audience,

the visitor service is back from the theatre holidays and can be contacted again by phone and e-mail. Advance booking for August and September is open, advance booking for October starts on 1 September. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public.

filter
> Filter by:
12.08
13.08
14.08
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
April
We, 01.04.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 02.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 03.04.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 03.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 03.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 03.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Sa, 04.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Concert
  • English
Sa, 04.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 04.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Michael Hatzius and Amalia Chickh
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 06.04.
Miles Perkin
Record Release
Support: Foundling
20:30 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 07.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Tu, 07.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
We, 08.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
We, 08.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 08.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 09.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 09.04.
Ariel Sharratt & Mathias Kom (The Burning Hell) Never Work Support: Henny Herz
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 10.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 11.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Sarah Bosetti and Doc Schoko
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 13.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Tu, 14.04.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
We, 15.04.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 15.04.
Von den Deutschen lernen by Susan Neiman
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 16.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Lecture
  • English
Th, 16.04.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Th, 16.04.
Vergessene Arbeitskämpfe – ein Punk-Abend With: Dachlawine and Eat Lipstick
22:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 18.04.
17:00 Großes Haus, Salons, Foyers
Su, 19.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Su, 19.04.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Rattelschneck and Manfred Maurenbrecher
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 22.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Public dress rehearsal
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Fr, 24.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Performance
Fr, 24.04.
>> (…) << Presence of an Absence I
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Discourse
  • German and English
Fr, 24.04.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #67 Spontaneous event
20:00 Roter Salon
Sa, 25.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Sa, 25.04.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.04.
Lucy Dacus (solo) Support: Fenne Lily
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 26.04.
15:00 Roter Salon
Su, 26.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Su, 26.04.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 26.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Bov Bjerg and Pigor & Eichhorn
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Mo, 27.04.
21:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 29.04.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.04.
I SPIT ON MY GRAVE Im Sommerloch des Horrors / Nicht alles, was sich bewegt, lebt based on Frankenstein by Mary Shelley P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
We, 29.04.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 29.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 30.04.
I SPIT ON MY GRAVE Im Sommerloch des Horrors / Nicht alles, was sich bewegt, lebt based on Frankenstein by Mary Shelley P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 30.04.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 30.04.
Douglas Dare Milkteeth Support: Merryn Jeann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex