de / en

Dear audience,

we are we are in the summer break until 19 August 2020. The visitor service will be available again by telephone and e-mail from 10 August 2020. Advance booking for August and September also starts on 10 August, online and via the visitor service. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public. We wish you a nice summer!

filter
> Filter by:
06.08
07.08
08.08
09.08
10.08
11.08
12.08
13.08
14.08
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
Febuary
Sa, 01.02.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 02.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
Su, 02.02.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 03.02.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 04.02.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
We, 05.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 05.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
Th, 06.02.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 06.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
Fr, 07.02.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 08.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 08.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 08.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 09.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 09.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 14.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama, Literature
Fr, 14.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 15.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 15.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
Su, 16.02.
Wildwuchs
Festival for contemporary drama
In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
Su, 16.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 21.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 22.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 22.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 23.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 27.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 28.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 29.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex