de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 02.02. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of February starts on 02.01.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

02.01
07.01
09.01
04.02
07.02
08.02
11.02
12.02
13.02
14.02
15.02
16.02
17.02
18.02
19.02
22.02
23.02
25.02
26.02
27.02
28.02
29.02
01.03
02.03
03.03
04.03
05.03
06.03
07.03
08.03
09.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
16.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
23.03
24.03
26.03
27.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
02.04
03.04
04.04
05.04
06.04
07.04
08.04
09.04
10.04
11.04
12.04
13.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
20.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
27.04
ʌ
v
January
Fr, 03.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.01.
17:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 04.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kirsten Fuchs & Lukas Meister
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
We, 08.01.
Torsten Buchsteiner:
Trauma - eine Liebesgeschichte
Staged reading with Mirjam Rast and Clelia Sarto
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 10.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
> performance omitted (Postponed to 20.02.20)
Fr, 10.01.
Offene Wunde NSU - Offene Wunde BRD Book presentation and discussion with Michael Buback, Andreas Förster and Thomas Moser
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 11.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
> free admission
Sa, 11.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 12.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 12.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Wladimir Kaminer & Günther Stolarz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 13.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Mo, 13.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 15.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
We, 15.01.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
> free admission
Th, 16.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama, Performance
Fr, 17.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 17.01.
Streitfall Identität Wolfgang Engler in conversation with Jagoda Marinić
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 17.01.
The Blood of a Poet II With: Josefine Berkholz, Mac Folkes, Lady Gaby, Trovania, Danielle de Picciotto, Raspe Thorne und Alexander Hacke aka DJ Ragou
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Literature
Sa, 18.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
Sa, 18.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #61 plus ONE – gegen[einan]der(t) schreiben With: Anke Hennig and Bernd Klöckener
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Su, 19.01.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Sebastian Krämer & Sebastian Lehmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 20.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Mo, 20.01.
Jubiläumsgala: 25 Jahre Reformbühne Heim & Welt Ahne, Jakob Hein, Falko Hennig, Roman Israel, Heiko Werning & Jürgen Witte celebrate with the Bolschewistischen Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Tu, 21.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 21.01.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:30 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #62: AI and Its Others – Maya Ganesh & Guests
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 22.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 23.01.
Let's talk about Money The Socialist and the Multimillionaire: Katja Kipping in conversation with Josef Rick about tax justice
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #63: Die Mayonnaise, getanzt, betrachtet: Vortrag von Peter Kubelka
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild
10:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
> free admission
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
Su, 26.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Jens Balzer & Johanna Zeul
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.01.
Filmkonzert: Der Atem by Uli M Schueppel | screening and live performance with Christina Vantzou & the Echo Collective
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing
Tu, 28.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.01.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing
We, 29.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 30.01.
Nacht und Nebel by Alain Resnais | Documentary screening with live music and conversation with a Holocaust survivor
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert, Discourse
Fr, 31.01.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
Fr, 31.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex