de / en

Dear audience,

the visitor service is back from the theatre holidays and can be contacted again by phone and e-mail. Advance booking for August and September is open, advance booking for October starts on 1 September. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public.

filter
> Filter by:
14.08
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
December
Su, 01.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 01.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Robert Rescue, Titus Waldenfels and Silvia-Maria Jung
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 02.12.
Kabeljau & Talk Die literarische Late-Night-Show
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Tu, 03.12.
Klaus Theweleit: Männerphantasien In conversation with Margarita Tsomou
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
We, 04.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Fr, 06.12.
Passagen Gespräch: Chantal Mouffe With Peter Engelmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 07.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 07.12.
Jan Jelinek & ASUNA Support: Nguyen & Transitory
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 07.12.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 08.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 08.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Christoph Theussl, Chio Schumacher & Lutz Drenkwitz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 11.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 12.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 12.12.
„ICH bin Karajan!” Ein Abend zum 80. Geburtstag von Johann Kresnik
20:00 Roter Salon
Th, 12.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 13.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 13.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 13.12.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 14.12.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Su, 15.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 15.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Su, 15.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Dota & Nadja Klier
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 16.12.
Das theoretische Duett With Friederike Bernhardt and Holger Stockhaus
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Philosophy, Music
Tu, 17.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • premiere
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
17:00 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 18.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Els Malnascuts | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Th, 19.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Vergessene Arbeitskämpfe – Ein Punk-Abend With: Gesture und Eastie Ro!s
22:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 20.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Els Malnascuts | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Fr, 20.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 21.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 22.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 22.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Imbiß & Ruth Herzberg
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 23.12.
19:00 main stage
  • Concert
Mo, 23.12.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 24.12.
Wladimir Kaminer: Weihnachten auf Russisch afterwards Russendisko at Roter Salon
21:00 main stage
  • Literature
We, 25.12.
17:00 main stage
  • Standup
We, 25.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Standup
Th, 26.12.
18:00 main stage
  • Standup
Fr, 27.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 27.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Sa, 28.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 28.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Berlin Premiere
  • Concert, Performance
Su, 29.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 29.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert, Performance
Su, 29.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Marco Tschirpke & Susanne Riedel
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 30.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert, Performance
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex