de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 03.11. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of November starts on 01.10.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions).

24.09
14.10
05.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
14.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
21.11
22.11
23.11
24.11
25.11
26.11
27.11
28.11
29.11
30.11
01.12
02.12
03.12
04.12
05.12
06.12
07.12
08.12
09.12
10.12
11.12
12.12
13.12
14.12
16.12
17.12
18.12
19.12
20.12
21.12
22.12
23.12
24.12
25.12
26.12
27.12
ʌ
v
September
Su, 01.09.
„Der Krieg hat angefangen!“ The Volksbühne ensemble reads texts by Victor Klemperer and Heinrich Böll on the occasion of the 80th anniversary of the beginning of the Second World War.
18:00
  • Literature
We, 04.09.
PERSPEKTIVWECHSEL Ein Gespräch mit Olga Neuwirth und Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson präsentiert von field notes und Musikfest Berlin
18:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 07.09.
14:00 Großes Haus, Salons, Foyers
  • Concert
Tu, 10.09.
20:00 Roter Salon
Th, 12.09.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 13.09.
12:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
Th, 01.01.
The Eye of the Dragonfly by Alexander Kluge
12:00
Sa, 14.09.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.09.
22:00 Grüner Salon
  • Visual arts, Party
Su, 15.09.
Christophe Chassol: Big Sun In Cooperation with African Acid Is The Future
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 17.09.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Visual arts
  • English
Tu, 17.09.
PHANTOM MENACE based on The Spectre of Alexander Wolf by Gaito Gazdanov
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
  • German and French
We, 18.09.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
We, 18.09.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Concert
Th, 19.09.
14:00 Grüner Salon
> free admission
Th, 19.09.
PHANTOM MENACE based on The Spectre of Alexander Wolf by Gaito Gazdanov
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • German and French
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 19.09.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 19.09.
21:00 Grüner Salon
Fr, 20.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
Reparative Archeology Session. Two-day workshop organized by RAT
10:00 diffrakt | zentrum für theoretische peripherie
  • English
> free admission
Fr, 20.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
„Eine brauchbare Bibliothek aus Bildern“ Zweitägiger Workshop mit Volker Pantenburg
10:00 Archive of the Harun Farocki Institute
> free admission
Fr, 20.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
Workshop mit Lecture Performance von Katrin Mayer und Jana Seehusen
10:00 Grüner Salon
Fr, 20.09.
10:00 Ballet hall
Fr, 20.09.
14:00 Grüner Salon
> free admission
Fr, 20.09.
PHANTOM MENACE based on The Spectre of Alexander Wolf by Gaito Gazdanov
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • German and French
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 20.09.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 21.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
Reparative Archeology Session. Two-day workshop organized by RAT
10:00 diffrakt | zentrum für theoretische peripherie
  • English
> free admission
Sa, 21.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
„Eine brauchbare Bibliothek aus Bildern“ Zweitägiger Workshop mit Volker Pantenburg
10:00 Archive of the Harun Farocki Institute
> free admission
Sa, 21.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
Workshop mit Xavier Le Roy & Scarlet Yu moderiert von Gerko Egert und Max Haas
10:00 Ballet hall
  • English
Sa, 21.09.
Forschungsmaschine:
Verschränkte Verfahren von Kunst und Theorie
Komprovisation als Modus ästhetischer Praxis Workshop mit Sandeep Bhagwati
10:00 Grüner Salon
Sa, 21.09.
14:00 Grüner Salon
> free admission
Sa, 21.09.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 21.09.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 21.09.
PHANTOM MENACE based on The Spectre of Alexander Wolf by Gaito Gazdanov
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • German and French
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 22.09.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 25.09.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> free admission
Th, 26.09.
19:30 Grüner Salon
> free admission
Th, 26.09.
Duo con Piano Derossi & Celestino
20:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
20:30 Foyer
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Replay Björnsson / Marx
20:30 Acker Stadt Palast
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
22:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
22:30 Foyer
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Songs Of Rebellion (UA) Opera Lab Berlin & Ensemble Garage Michael Höppner/ Brigitta Muntendorf
19:30 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
The Whale Whale Song (UA) Hauen und Stechen
20:00
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Duo con Piano Derossi & Celestino
21:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
21:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Dolls I (DE) Sirje Viise
14:00 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
16:20 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
The Whale Whale Song (UA) Hauen und Stechen
17:00
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Songs Of Rebellion (UA) Opera Lab Berlin & Ensemble Garage Michael Höppner/ Brigitta Muntendorf
17:00 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
18:20 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
Selbstauslöser (UA) Johannes Kreidler
19:00 main stage
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
21:10 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
Echo Chamber Music DieOrdnungDerDinge
21:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Replay Björnsson / Marx
21:30 Acker Stadt Palast
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
Dolls II (DE) Sirje Viise
14:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Su, 29.09.
15:30 Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Su, 29.09.
Echo Chamber Music DieOrdnungDerDinge
16:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
The Body Memory (UA) MAM. manufaktur für aktuelle musik Hang Su
16:30 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
18:30 St. Elisabeth Kirche
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
The Body Memory (UA) MAM. manufaktur für aktuelle musik Hang Su
19:00 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
21:00 main stage
  • Music theatre
Mo, 30.09.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
> Limited availability for box office tickets
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex