de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 01.03. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of March starts on 03.02.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

04.03
05.03
07.03
08.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
26.03
27.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
09.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
29.04
30.04
01.05
02.05
03.05
05.05
06.05
07.05
08.05
09.05
10.05
12.05
13.05
14.05
15.05
16.05
17.05
19.05
20.05
21.05
22.05
23.05
24.05
25.05
26.05
27.05
28.05
29.05
30.05
31.05
01.06
02.06
03.06
04.06
05.06
06.06
07.06
09.06
10.06
11.06
12.06
13.06
14.06
ʌ
v
January
We, 22.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 23.01.
Let's talk about Money The Socialist and the Multimillionaire: Katja Kipping in conversation with Josef Rick about tax justice
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #63: Die Mayonnaise, getanzt, betrachtet: Vortrag von Peter Kubelka
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild
10:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Sa, 25.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
> free admission
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 26.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 26.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Jens Balzer & Johanna Zeul
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.01.
Filmkonzert: Der Atem by Uli M Schueppel | screening and live performance with Christina Vantzou & the Echo Collective
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Tu, 28.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.01.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
We, 29.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
We, 29.01.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 30.01.
Nacht und Nebel by Alain Resnais | Documentary screening with live music and conversation with a Holocaust survivor
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert, Discourse
Fr, 31.01.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
  • English
Fr, 31.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Febuary
Sa, 01.02.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
  • English
Sa, 01.02.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 02.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 02.02.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 02.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kurt Krömer & Nils Heinrich
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Mo, 03.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 03.02.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 04.02.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Tu, 04.02.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
We, 05.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 05.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
Th, 06.02.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 06.02.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
20:00 Sala Beckett, Barcelona
  • Drama
Th, 06.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 07.02.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 08.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
> free admission
Sa, 08.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 08.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 09.02.
15:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Su, 09.02.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 09.02.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 09.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Sarah Schmidt & Frollein
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 10.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 10.02.
Ryley Walker solo / acoustic
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 11.02.
Das Theater der Kinos Exhibition opening with Alexander Kluge and guests
18:00 Sternfoyer, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
> free admission
We, 12.02.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Fr, 14.02.
Wildwuchs – Festival for contemporary drama In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama, Literature
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 14.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 15.02.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 15.02.
Wildwuchs – Festival for contemporary drama In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 16.02.
Wildwuchs – Festival for contemporary drama In cooperation with the classes Scenic Writing and Acting at the Universität der Künste Berlin
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama, Literature
Su, 16.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 16.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Daniela Böhle & Lüül
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 17.02.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 20.02.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Fr, 21.02.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 21.02.
Jolly Goods record release Support: Brabrabra
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 22.02.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
> free admission
Sa, 22.02.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 23.02.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 23.02.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Gusts: Paul Bokowski & 8 Eimer Hühnerherzen
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 24.02.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Tu, 25.02.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Concert, Party
Tu, 25.02.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
We, 26.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Dance
Th, 27.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 28.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 29.02.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 29.02.
The West by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 29.02.
Kabeljau & Talk Guest: Bettina Wilpert
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Preview March
Su, 01.03.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
18:00 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Su, 01.03.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Uli Hannemann & Zuckerklub
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 02.03.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 02.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 03.03.
Mutter – 30 Jahre Wiedervereinigung Du bist nicht mein Bruder
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 06.03.
Tara Nome Doyle Alchemy
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Mo, 09.03.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 16.03.
15:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Tu, 24.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 28.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Preview April
Th, 02.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 03.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Tu, 07.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
We, 08.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 11.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Mo, 13.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Tu, 21.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Mo, 27.04.
21:00 main stage
  • Concert
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Preview May
Preview June
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex