de / en

Dear audience,

the visitor service is back from the theatre holidays and can be contacted again by phone and e-mail. Advance booking for August and September is open, advance booking for October starts on 1 September. Please understand that due to the Covid19 precautionary measures we are currently not opening the box office to the public.

filter
> Filter by:
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
19.08
20.08
21.08
22.08
23.08
24.08
25.08
26.08
30.08
31.08
01.09
02.09
03.09
04.09
05.09
06.09
07.09
08.09
09.09
10.09
14.09
15.09
16.09
17.09
18.09
19.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
28.09
04.10
ʌ
v
January
We, 01.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 03.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.01.
17:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 04.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kirsten Fuchs & Lukas Meister
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 08.01.
Torsten Buchsteiner:
Trauma - eine Liebesgeschichte
Staged reading with Mirjam Rast and Clelia Sarto
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 10.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Fr, 10.01.
Offene Wunde NSU – Offene Wunde BRD Book presentation and discussion with Michael Buback, Andreas Förster and Thomas Moser
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 11.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 12.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 12.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Wladimir Kaminer & Günther Stolarz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 13.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 15.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
We, 15.01.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 16.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 16.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 17.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 17.01.
Streitfall Identität Wolfgang Engler in conversation with Jagoda Marinić
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 17.01.
The Blood of a Poet II With: Josefine Berkholz, Mac Folkes, Lady Gaby, Trovania, Danielle de Picciotto, Raspe Thorne and Alexander Hacke aka DJ Ragou
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Literature
  • English and German
Sa, 18.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Sa, 18.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #61 plus ONE – gegen[einan]der(t) schreiben With: Anke Hennig and Bernd Klöckener
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 18.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 19.01.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:00 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.01.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 19.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Sebastian Krämer & Sebastian Lehmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 20.01.
Jubiläumsgala: 25 Jahre Reformbühne Heim & Welt Ahne, Jakob Hein, Falko Hennig, Roman Israel, Heiko Werning & Jürgen Witte celebrate with the Bolschewistischen Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Tu, 21.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 21.01.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #62: AI and its Others. With Maya Indira Ganesh and Sougwen Chung
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Tu, 21.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 23.01.
Let's talk about Money The Socialist and the Multimillionaire: Katja Kipping in conversation with Josef Rick about tax justice
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #63: Die Mayonnaise, getanzt, betrachtet: Vortrag von Peter Kubelka
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild Live video broadcast
10:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild
10:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 26.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Jens Balzer & Johanna Zeul
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.01.
Filmkonzert: Der Atem by Uli M Schueppel | screening and live performance with Christina Vantzou & the Echo Collective
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
Tu, 28.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.01.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
We, 29.01.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 30.01.
Nacht und Nebel by Alain Resnais | Documentary screening with live music and conversation with a Holocaust survivor
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert, Discourse
Fr, 31.01.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
  • English
Fr, 31.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex