de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 02.02. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of February starts on 02.01.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

02.01
07.01
09.01
04.02
07.02
08.02
11.02
12.02
13.02
14.02
15.02
16.02
17.02
18.02
19.02
22.02
23.02
25.02
26.02
27.02
28.02
29.02
01.03
02.03
03.03
04.03
05.03
06.03
07.03
08.03
09.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
16.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
23.03
24.03
26.03
27.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
02.04
03.04
04.04
05.04
06.04
07.04
08.04
09.04
10.04
11.04
12.04
13.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
20.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
27.04
ʌ
v
December
Su, 01.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 01.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Robert Rescue, Titus Waldenfels and Silvia-Maria Jung
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 02.12.
Kabeljau & Talk Die literarische Late-Night-Show
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Tu, 03.12.
Klaus Theweleit: Männerphantasien In conversation with Margarita Tsomou
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
We, 04.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Fr, 06.12.
Passagen Gespräch: Chantal Mouffe With Peter Engelmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 07.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 07.12.
Jan Jelinek & ASUNA Support: Nguyen & Transitory
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
> sold out
Sa, 07.12.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 08.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 08.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Christoph Theussl, Chio Schumacher & Lutz Drenkwitz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 11.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 12.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 12.12.
„ICH bin Karajan!” Ein Abend zum 80. Geburtstag von Johann Kresnik
20:00 Roter Salon
> free admission (Anmeldung erforderlich unter besucherservice@volksbuehne-berlin.de)
Th, 12.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 12.12.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
Fr, 13.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 13.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.12.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Su, 15.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 15.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Su, 15.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Dota & Nadja Klier
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 16.12.
Das theoretische Duett With Friederike Bernhardt and Holger Stockhaus
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Philosophy, Music
Tu, 17.12.
Technobodies Omsk Social Club and Guest: A Conversation about Real Game Play
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
> performance omitted (Postponed to 06.02.20)
Tu, 17.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • premiere
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
17:00 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 18.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Els Malnascuts | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Th, 19.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Vergessene Arbeitskämpfe – Ein Punk-Abend With: Gesture und Eastie Ro!s
22:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 20.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Els Malnascuts | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Fr, 20.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 21.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 22.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 22.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Imbiß & Ruth Herzberg
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 23.12.
19:00 main stage
  • Concert
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Mo, 23.12.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 24.12.
Wladimir Kaminer: Weihnachten auf Russisch afterwards Russendisko at Roter Salon
21:00 main stage
  • Literature
Fr, 27.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 27.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Sa, 28.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 28.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Berlin Premiere
  • Concert, Performance
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Su, 29.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 29.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Marco Tschirpke & Susanne Riedel
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex