de / en

According to the guidelines of the Berlin Senate on further precautionary measures against the spread of the Corona virus, the Volksbühne Berlin is cancelling all events from November 2 to 30. We are working on being able to show as many of the cancelled live events as possible in a digital version.

For all events in December, the visitor service will be happy to take your reservations. As soon as we know when we can start the advance sales for December, we will inform you here on the website. For detailed information on ticket reservations or ticket exchange, click here.

May
We, 01.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 01.05.
Alambari #TogetherAtTheSameTime
20:00 main stage
  • Online Live Performance
We, 01.05.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 02.05.
19:00 main stage
  • Discourse
  • Portuguese with simultaneous translation into German
Th, 02.05.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 02.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Fr, 03.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 03.05.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Fr, 03.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 04.05.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 04.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 04.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Su, 05.05.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 05.05.
Three Billion Sisters by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30 main stage
Su, 05.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Mo, 06.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
Tu, 07.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Tu, 07.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 07.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 08.05.
15:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 08.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 08.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
20:00 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Fr, 10.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Fr, 10.05.
Megalopolis Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 11.05.
Megalopolis Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.05.
Three Billion Sisters by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30 main stage
Mo, 13.05.
Theatertreffen 2019:
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Tu, 14.05.
Theatertreffen 2019:
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Tu, 14.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
We, 15.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 15.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Th, 16.05.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Th, 16.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 16.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Fr, 17.05.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 17.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 18.05.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 18.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Visual arts
  • German and English
Su, 19.05.
12:00 Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Su, 19.05.
15:00 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
Su, 19.05.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Mo, 20.05.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
We, 22.05.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 23.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Performance
  • German and English
Th, 23.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 23.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 24.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 24.05.
20:00
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film
  • German, English, Vietnamese
Sa, 25.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Sa, 25.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 25.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 26.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Su, 26.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 27.05.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 27.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 28.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
We, 29.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 29.05.
Core of Crisis! by Josefin Fischer and Elias Geißler P14 Jugendtheater
20:00 Haus der Berliner Festspiele
  • Drama
We, 29.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 30.05.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:00 main stage
  • premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 31.05.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 31.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Fr, 31.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex