de / en

Advance ticket sale for the entire month of October has begun; in addition, some dates from November onwards are already on sale. The complete advance sale for November starts on 01.10.20.

Please find detailed information about visiting the theater and the Covid19 protection measures here.

English surtitles: all repertoire performances on the big stage are with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

filter
> Filter by:
28.09
04.10
05.10
06.10
09.10
12.10
15.10
23.10
05.11
06.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
13.11
14.11
15.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
20.11
23.11
ʌ
v
January
Sa, 11.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 12.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 15.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Th, 16.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 16.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 17.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 18.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Sa, 18.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 19.01.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:00 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.01.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 26.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 31.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex