de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 01.03. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of March starts on 03.02.20.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

04.03
05.03
07.03
08.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
26.03
27.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
09.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
29.04
30.04
01.05
02.05
03.05
05.05
06.05
07.05
08.05
09.05
10.05
12.05
13.05
14.05
15.05
16.05
17.05
19.05
20.05
21.05
22.05
23.05
24.05
25.05
26.05
27.05
28.05
29.05
30.05
31.05
01.06
02.06
03.06
04.06
05.06
06.06
07.06
09.06
10.06
11.06
12.06
13.06
14.06
ʌ
v
January
We, 01.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 03.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Sa, 11.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 12.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 16.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 01.01.
The Eye of the Dragonfly by Alexander Kluge
12:00
Fr, 17.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 18.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 19.01.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:00 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Mo, 20.01.
Jubiläumsgala: 25 Jahre Reformbühne Heim & Welt Ahne, Jakob Hein, Falko Hennig, Roman Israel, Heiko Werning & Jürgen Witte celebrate with the Bolschewistischen Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Tu, 21.01.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Mo, 27.01.
Filmkonzert: Der Atem by Uli M Schueppel | screening and live performance with Christina Vantzou & the Echo Collective
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 30.01.
Nacht und Nebel by Alain Resnais | Documentary screening with live music and conversation with a Holocaust survivor
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert, Discourse
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex