VOLKSBÜHNE
Berlin
filter
remove filter

We, 02.05.18

Albert Serra
19:30
main stage
18:45 Introduction in the Sternfoyer

  • Drama
  • German, French and Italian with German and English Surtitle

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Th, 03.05.18

16:30

  • Meeting point: cashier

Albert Serra
19:30
main stage
18:45 Introduction in the Sternfoyer

  • Drama
  • German, French and Italian with German and English Surtitle

Fr, 04.05.18

Samuel Beckett
19:30
main stage
18:45 Introduction in the Sternfoyer

  • Drama

Die Epilog feat. Luftmenschen
21:00
Kantine

  • Literature

21:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Sa, 05.05.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • premiere
  • Drama

Susanne Kennedy
19:30
main stage

  • Episodic drama
  • Drama
  • English with german Surtitles

Su, 06.05.18

Susanne Kennedy
19:30
main stage

  • Episodic drama
  • Drama
  • English with german Surtitles

VariaVision
20:00
Roter Salon

  • Film, Performance, Discourse

Mo, 07.05.18

Jan Bonny, Alex Wissel
18:00
P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Reihaneh Youzbashi Dizaji
20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature
  • Dramatic reading

Tu, 08.05.18

Susanne Kennedy
19:00
main stage

  • Drama

Danuta Czech
20:00
Grüner Salon

  • Literature, Film

We, 09.05.18

Susanne Kennedy
19:00
main stage

  • Drama

20:30
Roter Salon

  • Dance

Th, 10.05.18

Chicks on Speed
20:00
main stage
19:00: DJ Mr Freeze in the Parkettcafé

  • Concert

Mette Ingvartsen
20:30
3. Stock

  • Dance

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Fr, 11.05.18

Albert Serra
20:00
main stage

  • Film

Mette Ingvartsen
20:30
3. Stock

  • Dance

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

23:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Sa, 12.05.18

20:00
main stage

  • Literature

Mette Ingvartsen
20:30
3. Stock

  • Dance

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Su, 13.05.18

Tu, 15.05.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

20:00
Roter Salon
Doors and screening of music videos 19:00, start 20:00

  • Discourse
  • English

Th, 17.05.18

Fr, 18.05.18

Jérôme Bel
19:30
main stage

  • Theatre Day: Tickets for a reduced price of 12 / 8 €
  • Dance, Performance

Sa, 19.05.18

Mohammad Al Attar, Omar Abusaada
19:30
main stage

  • for the last time
  • Drama
  • Arabic with German and English surtitles

20:00
Roter Salon
Doors 19:00, start 20:00

  • Discourse
  • English

Su, 20.05.18

20:00
main stage
19:00: DJ Henryk Gericke in the Parkettcafé

  • Concert

Tu, 22.05.18

We, 23.05.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Th, 24.05.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Fr, 25.05.18

Jan Bonny, Alex Wissel
19:30
3. Stock
Reinhard Schultze
20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Sa, 26.05.18

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Su, 27.05.18

Landesjugendballett Berlin at the Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin
19:30
main stage

  • Dance

Mo, 28.05.18

Jan Bonny, Alex Wissel
18:00

Tu, 29.05.18

Susanne Kennedy
19:30
main stage

  • Episodic drama
  • Drama
  • English with german Surtitles

We, 30.05.18

16:30

  • Meeting point: cashier

Susanne Kennedy
19:30
main stage

  • Episodic drama
  • Drama
  • English with german Surtitles

Th, 31.05.18

22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
27.09
28.09
29.09
30.09
01.10
02.10
03.10
04.10
05.10
06.10
07.10
08.10
09.10
10.10
11.10
12.10
13.10
14.10
15.10
16.10
17.10
18.10
19.10
20.10
21.10
22.10
23.10
24.10
25.10
26.10
27.10
28.10
29.10
30.10
31.10
01.11
02.11
03.11
04.11
05.11
06.11
07.11
ʌ
v
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex