VOLKSBÜHNE
Berlin
filter
remove filter

Su, 01.04.18

Mette Ingvartsen
20:00
main stage
afterwards artist talk with Mette Ingvartsen in the Sternfoyer

  • Dance, Performance
  • English with german Surtitles

21:15
after the show

We, 04.04.18

Samuel Beckett
19:30
main stage
18:45 Introduction

  • Drama

Th, 05.04.18

Susanne Kennedy
19:30
main stage

  • Episodic drama
  • Drama
  • English with german Surtitles

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Premiere
  • Drama
  • English

Fr, 06.04.18

Mohammad Al Attar, Omar Abusaada
19:30
main stage

  • Drama
  • Arabic with German and English surtitles

Edgar Rai
20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama
  • English

Sa, 07.04.18

Albert Serra
19:30
main stage

  • Drama
  • German, French and Italian with German and English Surtitle

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama
  • English

Su, 08.04.18

16:30

  • Meeting point: cashier

Albert Serra
19:30
main stage

  • Drama
  • German, French and Italian with German and English Surtitle

Tu, 10.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • A piece by Elias Geißler, Josefin Fischer and Pauline Wedler
  • Drama

We, 11.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • A piece by Elias Geißler, Josefin Fischer and Pauline Wedler
  • Drama

Gretchen Dutschke
20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature

Th, 12.04.18

Yael Bartana
19:30
main stage
Afterwards premiere party in the Parkettcafé

  • German premiere
  • Drama, Visual arts
  • English

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama
  • English

Fr, 13.04.18

16:30

  • Meeting point: cashier

Yael Bartana
19:30
main stage

  • Drama, Visual arts
  • English

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature
  • German premiere

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama
  • English

Sa, 14.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • A piece by Elias Geißler, Josefin Fischer and Pauline Wedler
  • Drama

Yael Bartana
19:30
main stage

  • Drama, Visual arts
  • English

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Georgia Gardner Gray, Steven Warwick
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama
  • English

Su, 15.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • A piece by Elias Geißler, Josefin Fischer and Pauline Wedler
  • Drama

Jérôme Bel
19:30
main stage

  • Dance, Performance

Mo, 16.04.18

20:00
main stage
Doors 19:00, start 20:00, private event

  • The evening will be hosted by: Katja Riemann
  • Awardee: Nadeem Centre for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Violence and Torture
    Ticket lottery: www.amnesty.de/menschenrechtspreis

Tu, 17.04.18

Landesjugendballett Berlin at the Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin
19:30
main stage

  • Dance

20:00
Roter Salon
Doors 19:30, start 20:00

We, 18.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

20:00
main stage
From 19:00 DJ Falko Teichmann

  • Concert

Th, 19.04.18

Fr, 20.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
20:00
main stage

  • Dance, Music

Sa, 21.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
20:00
main stage

  • Dance, Music

Su, 22.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
20:00
main stage

  • Dance, Music

Mo, 23.04.18

Jan Bonny, Alex Wissel
18:00
Stefanie Sargnagel & Puneh Ansari
20:00
main stage
From 19:00 DJ Mr. Freeze

  • Literature

Tu, 24.04.18

P14
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Discourse

We, 25.04.18

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Literature

Th, 26.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
18:00
main stage

  • German premiere
  • Dance, Music, Exhibition

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Premiere
  • Drama

Fr, 27.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
18:00
main stage

  • Dance, Music, Exhibition

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Sa, 28.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
14:00
main stage
afterwards audience talk with Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker in the Sternfoyer

  • Dance, Music, Exhibition

Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff
21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Drama

Su, 29.04.18

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rosas & Ictus Ensemble
14:00
main stage

  • Dance, Music, Exhibition

Mo, 30.04.18

Jan Bonny, Alex Wissel
20:00
Judith Butler
main stage

  • Discourse
  • English

19.09
20.09
21.09
22.09
23.09
24.09
25.09
26.09
27.09
28.09
29.09
30.09
01.10
02.10
03.10
04.10
05.10
06.10
07.10
08.10
09.10
10.10
11.10
12.10
13.10
14.10
15.10
16.10
17.10
18.10
19.10
20.10
21.10
22.10
23.10
24.10
25.10
26.10
27.10
28.10
29.10
30.10
31.10
01.11
02.11
03.11
04.11
05.11
06.11
07.11
ʌ
v
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex