VOLKSBÜHNE
Berlin
filter
select filter

We, 24.04.19

19:00
Grüner Salon

  • Discourse

20:00
main stage

  • Literature, Discourse

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Th, 25.04.19

by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

Fr, 26.04.19

by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Sa, 27.04.19

17:00

  • Meeting point: cashier

by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Su, 28.04.19

by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

Mo, 29.04.19

by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30
main stage

Tu, 30.04.19

19:00
Grüner Salon

  • Discourse

We, 01.05.19

inspired by Henrik Ibsen
19:30
main stage

  • Drama

20:30
Roter Salon

  • Dance

Th, 02.05.19

based on Herman Melville
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Performance
  • English

Fr, 03.05.19

20:00
main stage
From 19:00 in the foyer: DJ Jochen Arbeit

  • Concert

based on Herman Melville
20:00
3. Stock

  • for the last time
  • Drama

21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Performance
  • English

Sa, 04.05.19

by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Su, 05.05.19

by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30
main stage

Mo, 06.05.19

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Tu, 07.05.19

by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00
main stage

  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30
main stage

  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English

We, 08.05.19

15:00

  • Meeting point: cashier

by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00
main stage

  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English

by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
20:00
main stage

  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Fr, 10.05.19

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

Sa, 11.05.19

Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Su, 12.05.19

by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30
main stage
by Heiner Müller
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Mo, 13.05.19

nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30
main stage
18:15 Introduction in English in the foyer

  • Drama

Tu, 14.05.19

nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30
main stage
18:30 Introduction in English, 22:30 audience talk in the foyer

  • Drama

We, 15.05.19

Th, 16.05.19

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Performance
  • German and English

Fr, 17.05.19

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00
main stage

  • Dance

21:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Sa, 18.05.19

by David Foster Wallace
19:00
main stage

  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing

21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Discourse, Visual arts
  • German and English

Su, 19.05.19

15:00
main stage

  • Meeting point: cashier

by David Foster Wallace
18:00
main stage

  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing

Th, 23.05.19

19:00
Grüner Salon

  • Discourse, Performance
  • German and English

by Katja Brunner
20:00
3. Stock

  • premiere
  • Drama

Fr, 24.05.19

Sa, 25.05.19

20:00
main stage
From 19:00 in the foyer: DJ Henryk Gericke

  • Concert

by Katja Brunner
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

21:00
Grüner Salon

  • Concert

Su, 26.05.19

20:00
main stage
From 19:00 in the foyer: DJ Henryk Gericke

  • Concert

by Katja Brunner
20:00
3. Stock

  • Drama

Tu, 28.05.19

We, 29.05.19

Th, 30.05.19

by Frank Wedekind
19:00
main stage

  • premiere
  • Drama

Sa, 01.06.19

by Frank Wedekind
19:30
main stage

  • Drama

Su, 02.06.19

Fr, 07.06.19

by David Foster Wallace
19:00
main stage

  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing

Sa, 08.06.19

by David Foster Wallace
20:00
main stage

  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing

Mo, 10.06.19

20:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

Fr, 14.06.19

20:00
main stage

  • Concert

Su, 16.06.19

von Mikis Theodorakis nach Texten von Pablo Neruda Berliner Singakademie
18:00
main stage

  • Concert

Tu, 18.06.19

19:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

21:00
Roter Salon

  • Concert

24.04
25.04
26.04
27.04
28.04
29.04
30.04
01.05
02.05
03.05
04.05
05.05
06.05
07.05
08.05
09.05
10.05
11.05
12.05
13.05
14.05
15.05
16.05
17.05
18.05
19.05
20.05
21.05
22.05
23.05
24.05
25.05
26.05
27.05
28.05
29.05
30.05
31.05
01.06
02.06
03.06
04.06
05.06
06.06
07.06
08.06
09.06
10.06
11.06
12.06
13.06
14.06
15.06
16.06
17.06
18.06
19.06
ʌ
v
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex