de / en

Illustration: Skizzomat / Marie Emmermann

ultra
Eine Maßnahme von Cesconetto, Jung, Katzer, Thomasberger, Witt, Wray (HfS Ultras)
13./14.03.20
3. Stock, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon

Drama, Festival

3. Stock, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon

Festival in cooperation with the classes directing and acting at the Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"

We sell our bodies, we sell our souls, we sell our gender. Very very cheap. 6 world premieres, 6 directors, 3 venues.

Ultra is the beyond. We know the offside rules. Our nymph swims in the Landwehrkanal and goes by the name of Rosa. We're united in solidarity, convince us otherwise. What is the riverbed like? It's red. We don't make it through customs. Our luggage is fished out, but they don't have anything on us. Let us through. This oddly diverse group of women agrees to its task.

.

Friday, 13.03.2020

Route A

MEDUSA / NEMESIS (Josephine Witt)
18:30, Roter Salon

TAKE ON ME (Lena Katzer)
20:00, Grüner Salon

MÄNNERPHANTASIEN (Theresa Thomasberger)
21:30, 3. Stock

Route B

SCHWARZE ERDE (Carolina de A. Cesconetto)
19:00, 3. Stock

DRECKSKINDER ODER DER VERSUCH EINER ZUKUNFT (Sarah Claire Wray)
21:00, Roter Salon

VOGEL + FREI (Eunsoon Jung)
22:30, Grüner Salon

.

Saturday, 14.03.2020

TAKE ON ME (Lena Katzer)
14:00, Grüner Salon

SCHWARZE ERDE (Carolina de A. Cesconetto)
15:30, 3. Stock

MEDUSA / NEMESIS (Josephine Witt)
17:00, Roter Salon

VOGEL + FREI (Eunsoon Jung)
19:30, Grüner Salon

MÄNNERPHANTASIEN (Theresa Thomasberger)
21:00, 3. Stock

DRECKSKINDER ODER DER VERSUCH EINER ZUKUNFT (Sarah Claire Wray)
22:30, Roter Salon

23:30, Grüner Salon: Party

.

TAKE ON ME
by Lena Katzer and Maximilian Riethmüller

With: Josephine Buchwitz, Carlo Silvester Duer, Marie Katzer, Johannes Scheidweiler, Alexander Wertmann

Director, stage design and costumes: Lena Katzer
Headgear: Marc Freitag
Music: Johannes Scheidweiler
Dramaturgy: Leonie Adam
Director's assistant: Victor Osterloh

Supported by

.

SCHWARZE ERDE
by Lena Reißner

With: Mohammad Akeel, Torben Appel, Lena Eikenbusch, Valerija Laubach, Hauke Petersen, Milena Schedle, Emma Lotta Wegner, Julia Zupanc
Band: Lars Breitinger, Robin Ketterer, Carl Kossmer, Helene Richter
Choir: Ana Carolina Batista de Lima, Deborah Böhm, Maximilian Kraft, Fanny Raliot, Lea Schorling, Michael Thomas

Director: Carolina de A. Cesconetto
Stage design: Anna Armann
Costumes: Isabelle Edi
Music: Helene Richter
Dramaturgy: Ana Edroso Stroebe
Director's assistant: Selma Böhmelmann, Monica Bolzani
Stage design assistant: Clo Catalán, Rosa Thiemer
Costumes assistant: Tin Wang

.

MEDUSA / NEMESIS
by Josephine Witt and ensemble

With: Christina Berger, Philine Schmölzer, Hugo Tiedje and Florian Hein, Brian Morrow (music)

Director: Josephine Witt
Stage design: Anna Bergemann
Costumes: Clemens Leander
Dramaturgy: Krischa Hasselbach
Costumes assistant: Fine Burckhardt

Thanks for the support to

.

VOGEL + FREI
by Eunsoon Jung and Ensemble

With: Joy Maria Bai, Eunsoon Jung, Rafael Grigoletto, Paul Kemner, Keumbyul Lim, Alexandros Koutsoulis, Laura Waltz

Director: Eunsoon Jung
Stage design: Goya Choi
Costumes: Frieda Westphalen
Music: Seonghee Lee
Video: Sang-Ae Han
Advisor: Alexander Hofmann
Dramaturgy: Soomin Kim

.

MÄNNERPHANTASIEN
based on Klaus Theweleit

With: Bineta Hansen, Janek Maudrich, Lotte Schubert, Malaya Takeda, Daniel Warland
Dancers: Shall We Dance Berlin e.V.

Director: Theresa Thomasberger
Stage design & costumes: Mirjam Schaal
Sound: Oskar Mayböck
Choreography: Justin Peterson
Dramaturgy: Nils Schröder
Dramaturgical assistant: Iven Yorick Fenker
Director's assistant: Paula Dehner

.

DRECKSKINDER ODER DER VERSUCH EINER ZUKUNFT
by Lisa Wentz

With: Max Haase, Yanina Céron Klewer, Alida Chloë Stricker, Luise Tschersich

Director: Sarah Claire Wray
Text version: Lisa Wentz, Sarah Claire Wray
Stage design: Raphael Hofäcker
Costumes and makeup: Astrid Mogren
Music & composition: Ralph Heidel
Video: Lena Meyer
Mentoring: Britt Beyer

.

A cooperation of Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ and Volksbühne Berlin
Project support: Ulf Frötzschner, Robert Schuster
Production management: Rolf Krieg, Michael Ladner, Karina Zotz
Technical support, light design: Vedran Avramovic, Gesche Conradis-Jansen and Noura Jo Heidler (students of the Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin), Tom Keller

media

Photo: Monika Keiler

This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex