de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 03.11. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of November starts on 01.10.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions).

24.09
14.10
05.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
14.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
21.11
22.11
23.11
24.11
25.11
26.11
27.11
28.11
29.11
30.11
01.12
02.12
03.12
04.12
05.12
06.12
07.12
08.12
09.12
10.12
11.12
12.12
13.12
14.12
16.12
17.12
18.12
19.12
20.12
21.12
22.12
23.12
24.12
25.12
26.12
27.12
ʌ
v
September
Th, 26.09.
Duo con Piano Derossi & Celestino
20:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
20:30 Foyer
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Replay Björnsson / Marx
20:30 Acker Stadt Palast
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
22:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Th, 26.09.
22:30 Foyer
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Songs Of Rebellion (UA) Opera Lab Berlin & Ensemble Garage Michael Höppner/ Brigitta Muntendorf
19:30 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
The Whale Whale Song (UA) Hauen und Stechen
20:00
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Duo con Piano Derossi & Celestino
21:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Fr, 27.09.
Klirrfaktor Beins / Vorfeld
21:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Dolls I (DE) Sirje Viise
14:00 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
16:20 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
The Whale Whale Song (UA) Hauen und Stechen
17:00
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Songs Of Rebellion (UA) Opera Lab Berlin & Ensemble Garage Michael Höppner/ Brigitta Muntendorf
17:00 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
18:20 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
Selbstauslöser (UA) Johannes Kreidler
19:00 main stage
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
21:10 Foyer
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Sa, 28.09.
Echo Chamber Music DieOrdnungDerDinge
21:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Sa, 28.09.
Replay Björnsson / Marx
21:30 Acker Stadt Palast
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
Dolls II (DE) Sirje Viise
14:30 Roter Salon
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Su, 29.09.
15:30 Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
  • Music theatre
> free admission
Su, 29.09.
Echo Chamber Music DieOrdnungDerDinge
16:30 3. Stock
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
The Body Memory (UA) MAM. manufaktur für aktuelle musik Hang Su
16:30 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
18:30 St. Elisabeth Kirche
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
The Body Memory (UA) MAM. manufaktur für aktuelle musik Hang Su
19:00 Ballhaus Ost
  • Music theatre
Su, 29.09.
21:00 main stage
  • Music theatre
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex