de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until the end of September are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of October starts on 02.09.

26.08
27.08
28.08
29.08
30.08
31.08
02.09
03.09
05.09
06.09
08.09
09.09
11.09
24.09
02.10
04.10
05.10
06.10
07.10
08.10
09.10
10.10
11.10
13.10
14.10
16.10
17.10
18.10
19.10
20.10
22.10
23.10
25.10
26.10
27.10
28.10
29.10
30.10
31.10
01.11
02.11
05.11
06.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
14.11
15.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
21.11
22.11
23.11
24.11
25.11
26.11
27.11
28.11
29.11
30.11
01.12
02.12
03.12
04.12
05.12
06.12
07.12
08.12
09.12
10.12
11.12
12.12
13.12
14.12
16.12
17.12
18.12
19.12
20.12
21.12
22.12
23.12
24.12
25.12
26.12
27.12
ʌ
v
April
Mo, 01.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
  • German and English
Tu, 02.04.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 03.04.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 04.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Th, 04.04.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Dance
Fr, 05.04.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 05.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 05.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Literature
Sa, 06.04.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 06.04.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 06.04.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 07.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 07.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Mo, 08.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Tu, 09.04.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Tu, 09.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 09.04.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 10.04.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 10.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 10.04.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Th, 11.04.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing
Th, 11.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 12.04.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 12.04.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance by Thorsten Lensing
Fr, 12.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 12.04.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Sa, 13.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 14.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Su, 14.04.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Mo, 15.04.
21:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 16.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 16.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 16.04.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 17.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
Fr, 19.04.
Die Edda retold by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
  • Guest performance from Schauspiel Hannover
Fr, 19.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 20.04.
Die Edda retold by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
18:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
  • Guest performance from Schauspiel Hannover
Sa, 20.04.
22:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Party
  • English
Su, 21.04.
Unterwerfung (Submission) by Michel Houellebecq
20:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Mo, 22.04.
Unterwerfung (Submission) by Michel Houellebecq
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Mo, 22.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
We, 24.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 24.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Discourse
We, 24.04.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Th, 25.04.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 26.04.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 27.04.
17:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 27.04.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 28.04.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Mo, 29.04.
Three Billion Sisters by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30 main stage
Mo, 29.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Mo, 29.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • German and English
Tu, 30.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 30.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex