de / en

Dear audience,

The Volksbühne will continue the preventative measures to curb the spread of the coronavirus after April 19th. The closures have been extended to the end of this season. All events planned for this period of time have been cancelled. We're trying to postpone as many events as possible to later dates.

Click here for information on refunds or exchanges for previously purchased tickets.

filter
> Filter by:
25.05
26.05
27.05
28.05
30.05
02.06
03.06
04.06
09.06
11.06
13.06
14.06
16.06
17.06
20.06
22.06
ʌ
v
April
We, 01.04.
Mamma Medea by Tom Lanoye
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 02.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 03.04.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 03.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 03.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 03.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Sa, 04.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Concert
  • English
Sa, 04.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 04.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Michael Hatzius and Amalia Chickh
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.04.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 06.04.
Miles Perkin
Record Release
Support: Foundling
20:30 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 07.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Tu, 07.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
We, 08.04.
Werkschau Sasha Waltz & Guests Allee der Kosmonauten
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
We, 08.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 08.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 09.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 09.04.
Ariel Sharratt & Mathias Kom (The Burning Hell) Never Work Support: Henny Herz
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 10.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.04.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 11.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.04.
19:30 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Sarah Bosetti and Doc Schoko
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 13.04.
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Tu, 14.04.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
We, 15.04.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 15.04.
Von den Deutschen lernen by Susan Neiman
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 16.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Lecture
  • English
Th, 16.04.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Th, 16.04.
Vergessene Arbeitskämpfe – ein Punk-Abend With: Dachlawine and Eat Lipstick
22:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 18.04.
17:00 Großes Haus, Salons, Foyers
Su, 19.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Su, 19.04.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Rattelschneck and Manfred Maurenbrecher
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Tu, 21.04.
Nadia Reid Out of My Province
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 22.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Public dress rehearsal
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
Th, 23.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Fr, 24.04.
Forecast by Ari Benjamin Meyers
19:30 main stage
  • Performance
Fr, 24.04.
>> (…) << Presence of an Absence I
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance, Discourse
  • German and English
Fr, 24.04.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #67 Spontaneous event
20:00 Roter Salon
Sa, 25.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Sa, 25.04.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.04.
Lucy Dacus (solo) Support: Fenne Lily
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 26.04.
15:00 Roter Salon
Su, 26.04.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50
  • Drama
Su, 26.04.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 26.04.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt With Bov Bjerg and Pigor & Eichhorn
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Mo, 27.04.
21:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 29.04.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.04.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.04.
I SPIT ON MY GRAVE Im Sommerloch des Horrors / Nicht alles, was sich bewegt, lebt based on Frankenstein by Mary Shelley P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
We, 29.04.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
We, 29.04.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 30.04.
I SPIT ON MY GRAVE Im Sommerloch des Horrors / Nicht alles, was sich bewegt, lebt based on Frankenstein by Mary Shelley P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 30.04.
Der Kaiser von Kalifornien by Alexander Eisenach
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 30.04.
Douglas Dare Milkteeth Support: Merryn Jeann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex