de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 03.11. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of November starts on 01.10.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions).

24.09
14.10
05.11
07.11
08.11
09.11
10.11
11.11
12.11
14.11
16.11
17.11
18.11
19.11
21.11
22.11
23.11
24.11
25.11
26.11
27.11
28.11
29.11
30.11
01.12
02.12
03.12
04.12
05.12
06.12
07.12
08.12
09.12
10.12
11.12
12.12
13.12
14.12
16.12
17.12
18.12
19.12
20.12
21.12
22.12
23.12
24.12
25.12
26.12
27.12
31.12
02.01
ʌ
v
March
Fr, 01.03.
Core of Crisis! by Josefin Fischer and Elias Geißler P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 02.03.
Core of Crisis! by Josefin Fischer and Elias Geißler P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 02.03.
Allee der Kosmonauten by Sasha Waltz
20:00 main stage
  • 150th showing of the piece
  • Dance
  • Guest performance by Sasha Waltz & Guests
Sa, 02.03.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 03.03.
Allee der Kosmonauten by Sasha Waltz
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
  • Guest performance by Sasha Waltz & Guests
Su, 03.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 04.03.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 04.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 05.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 06.03.
19:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 07.03.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Th, 07.03.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Dance
Fr, 08.03.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Performance
  • English
Fr, 08.03.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 09.03.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 09.03.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 10.03.
rauschen by Sasha Waltz & Guests
18:00 main stage
  • Dance
Mo, 11.03.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Tu, 12.03.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Tu, 12.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Tu, 12.03.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 13.03.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 13.03.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 13.03.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Th, 14.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
Th, 14.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 15.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 15.03.
Die Welt im Rücken by Thomas Melle
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Burgtheater Wien
Sa, 16.03.
Die Welt im Rücken by Thomas Melle
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Burgtheater Wien
Sa, 16.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 17.03.
Das 1. Evangelium (The 1st Gospel) based freely on the Gospel of Matthew
19:00 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Mo, 18.03.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 19.03.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 19.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
We, 20.03.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 20.03.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 21.03.
Immer noch Sturm by Peter Handke
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Thalia Theater Hamburg
Th, 21.03.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 22.03.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 22.03.
Immer noch Sturm by Peter Handke
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • Guest performance Thalia Theater Hamburg
Fr, 22.03.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 22.03.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Visual arts, Film
Sa, 23.03.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 23.03.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 24.03.
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Mo, 25.03.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 25.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Tu, 26.03.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Tu, 26.03.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 27.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 27.03.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 28.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 29.03.
Should I stay or should I stay by Knüpling, Prados and Kolatschny P14 youth theater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 30.03.
16:00 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Concert
Sa, 30.03.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Sa, 30.03.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Su, 31.03.
16:00 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex