de / en

In view of the current infection situation and in accordance with the decisions of the federal and state governments of 25 November, the Volksbühne Berlin is extending its event cancellations until 2 January. All events on the big stage during this period are cancelled. The publication of the January schedule, originally planned for December 1, has also been postponed to a later date.

For detailed information on ticket reservations or ticket exchange, click here.

May
We, 01.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 01.05.
Alambari #TogetherAtTheSameTime
20:00 main stage
  • Online Live Performance
We, 01.05.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 02.05.
19:00 main stage
  • Discourse
  • Portuguese with simultaneous translation into German
Th, 02.05.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 02.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Fr, 03.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 03.05.
Moby Dick based on Herman Melville
20:00 3. Stock
  • for the last time
  • Drama
Fr, 03.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
Sa, 04.05.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 04.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 04.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Su, 05.05.
Benvolio + Mercutio by Zelal Yesilyurt based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet P14 youth theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 05.05.
Three Billion Sisters by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30 main stage
Su, 05.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Mo, 06.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
Tu, 07.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Tu, 07.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 07.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
21:30 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 08.05.
15:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 08.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
We, 08.05.
Coming Society by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
20:00 main stage
  • for the last time
  • Performance, Visual arts
  • English
Fr, 10.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Fr, 10.05.
Megalopolis Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 10.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 11.05.
Megalopolis Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 12.05.
Three Billion Sisters by Bonn Park and Ben Roessler based on Anton Chekhov
19:30 main stage
Mo, 13.05.
Theatertreffen 2019:
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Tu, 14.05.
Theatertreffen 2019:
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
nach dem Roman von Fjodor M. Dostojewski unter Verwendung der Hamburger Poetikvorlesung von Wolfram Lotz
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Tu, 14.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
We, 15.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 15.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Th, 16.05.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Th, 16.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 16.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • German and English
Fr, 17.05.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 17.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 18.05.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 18.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Visual arts
  • German and English
Su, 19.05.
12:00 Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Su, 19.05.
15:00 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
Su, 19.05.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Mo, 20.05.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
We, 22.05.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 23.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse, Performance
  • German and English
Th, 23.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 23.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 24.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 24.05.
20:00
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film
  • German, English, Vietnamese
Sa, 25.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Sa, 25.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 25.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 26.05.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Su, 26.05.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Mo, 27.05.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
Mo, 27.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 28.05.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Film, Discourse
  • English
We, 29.05.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 29.05.
Core of Crisis! by Josefin Fischer and Elias Geißler P14 Jugendtheater
20:00 Haus der Berliner Festspiele
  • Drama
We, 29.05.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Th, 30.05.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:00 main stage
  • premiere
  • Drama
Fr, 31.05.
16:30
  • Meeting point: cashier
Fr, 31.05.
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Fr, 31.05.
21:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex