de / en

Dear audience,

The Volksbühne will continue the preventative measures to curb the spread of the coronavirus after April 19th. The closures have been extended to the end of this season. All events planned for this period of time have been cancelled. We're trying to postpone as many events as possible to later dates.

Click here for information on refunds or exchanges for previously purchased tickets.

filter
> Filter by:
02.06
04.06
09.06
11.06
13.06
14.06
16.06
17.06
20.06
22.06
ʌ
v
January
We, 01.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Fr, 03.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.01.
17:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 04.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kirsten Fuchs & Lukas Meister
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 08.01.
Torsten Buchsteiner:
Trauma - eine Liebesgeschichte
Staged reading with Mirjam Rast and Clelia Sarto
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Fr, 10.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Fr, 10.01.
Offene Wunde NSU – Offene Wunde BRD Book presentation and discussion with Michael Buback, Andreas Förster and Thomas Moser
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 11.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 11.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Su, 12.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 12.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Wladimir Kaminer & Günther Stolarz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 13.01.
Anne Müller Record Release
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
We, 15.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Premiere
  • Drama
We, 15.01.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 16.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Th, 16.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 17.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 17.01.
Streitfall Identität Wolfgang Engler in conversation with Jagoda Marinić
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 17.01.
The Blood of a Poet II With: Josefine Berkholz, Mac Folkes, Lady Gaby, Trovania, Danielle de Picciotto, Raspe Thorne and Alexander Hacke aka DJ Ragou
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Literature
  • English and German
Sa, 18.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Sa, 18.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #61 plus ONE – gegen[einan]der(t) schreiben With: Anke Hennig and Bernd Klöckener
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 18.01.
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 19.01.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:00 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 19.01.
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 19.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Sebastian Krämer & Sebastian Lehmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 20.01.
Jubiläumsgala: 25 Jahre Reformbühne Heim & Welt Ahne, Jakob Hein, Falko Hennig, Roman Israel, Heiko Werning & Jürgen Witte celebrate with the Bolschewistischen Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Tu, 21.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 21.01.
Lulu by Frank Wedekind
19:30 main stage
  • Only a few more performances
  • Drama
Tu, 21.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #62: AI and its Others. With Maya Indira Ganesh and Sougwen Chung
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
Tu, 21.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 22.01.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
We, 22.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Th, 23.01.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 23.01.
Let's talk about Money The Socialist and the Multimillionaire: Katja Kipping in conversation with Josef Rick about tax justice
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Fr, 24.01.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Fr, 24.01.
Armen Avanessian & Enemies #63: Die Mayonnaise, getanzt, betrachtet: Vortrag von Peter Kubelka
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild Live video broadcast
10:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
Szenographisches Wissen und das Archiv Eine Tagung über Bühnenbild
10:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 25.01.
POSTWEST_Shot by and with the ensemble
18:50 Rechtes Seitenfoyer
  • Drama
Sa, 25.01.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 25.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
ULTRAWORLD by Susanne Kennedy and Markus Selg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama, Performance
  • Invited to the Wiener Festwochen
  • German and English with German and English surtitles
Su, 26.01.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 26.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Jens Balzer & Johanna Zeul
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 27.01.
Filmkonzert: Der Atem by Uli M Schueppel | screening and live performance with Christina Vantzou & the Echo Collective
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Tu, 28.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
Tu, 28.01.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
  • English
We, 29.01.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 29.01.
Infinite Jest by David Foster Wallace
19:00 main stage
  • Guest performance
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
We, 29.01.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
We, 29.01.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Th, 30.01.
Nacht und Nebel by Alain Resnais | Documentary screening with live music and conversation with a Holocaust survivor
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert, Discourse
Fr, 31.01.
10:00 Großes Haus, Roter Salon, Grüner Salon
  • Festival
  • English
Fr, 31.01.
GO Baby GO by Zelal Yesilyurt P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex