de / en

Ticket sales: All performances until 05.01. are already on sale. Advance booking for the whole month of January starts on 02.12.

 

English surtitles: Starting with the 2019/20 season, all repertoire performances on the big stage will be with English surtitles (except dance productions and premieres).

26.11
05.12
02.01
07.01
08.01
09.01
12.01
14.01
15.01
16.01
18.01
19.01
21.01
22.01
23.01
24.01
25.01
26.01
28.01
29.01
30.01
31.01
01.02
02.02
04.02
05.02
07.02
08.02
09.02
11.02
12.02
13.02
14.02
15.02
16.02
17.02
18.02
19.02
21.02
22.02
23.02
25.02
26.02
27.02
28.02
29.02
01.03
02.03
03.03
04.03
05.03
06.03
07.03
08.03
09.03
10.03
11.03
12.03
13.03
14.03
15.03
16.03
17.03
18.03
19.03
20.03
21.03
22.03
23.03
24.03
25.03
26.03
27.03
28.03
29.03
30.03
31.03
01.04
02.04
03.04
04.04
05.04
06.04
07.04
08.04
09.04
10.04
11.04
12.04
13.04
14.04
15.04
16.04
17.04
18.04
19.04
20.04
21.04
22.04
23.04
24.04
25.04
26.04
27.04
ʌ
v
November
Fr, 22.11.
16:30 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
> performance omitted
Fr, 22.11.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 23.11.
16:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> performance omitted
Sa, 23.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> performance omitted
Sa, 23.11.
18:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> performance omitted
Sa, 23.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> performance omitted
Sa, 23.11.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
Sa, 23.11.
20:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
  • English
> performance omitted
Su, 24.11.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
We, 27.11.
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
We, 27.11.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 28.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 29.11.
17:00 Grüner Salon
  • Workshop
  • English
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 29.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Fr, 29.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 30.11.
16:00
  • Meeting point: cashier
Sa, 30.11.
19:00 Pavilion
  • Visual arts
> free admission
Sa, 30.11.
Der Palast by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
19:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 30.11.
Grillade Grande 666 by Esther Roth and Luise Thiele P14 Jugendtheater
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
December
Su, 01.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 01.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Robert Rescue, Titus Waldenfels and Silvia-Maria Jung
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 02.12.
Kabeljau & Talk Die literarische Late-Night-Show
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
> performance omitted
Tu, 03.12.
Klaus Theweleit: Männerphantasien In conversation with Margarita Tsomou
20:00 main stage
  • Discourse
We, 04.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Fr, 06.12.
Passagen Gespräch: Chantal Mouffe With Peter Engelmann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Sa, 07.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 07.12.
Jan Jelinek & ASUNA Support: Nguyen & Transitory
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Sa, 07.12.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Concert
Su, 08.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 08.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Zu Gast: Christoph Theussl, Chio Schumacher & Lutz Drenkwitz
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
We, 11.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Premiere
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 12.12.
Don't be evil. by Kay Voges & Ensemble
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Th, 12.12.
„ICH bin Karajan!” Ein Abend zum 80. Geburtstag von Johann Kresnik
20:00 Roter Salon
> free admission (Anmeldung erforderlich unter besucherservice@volksbuehne-berlin.de)
Th, 12.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
20:00 3. Stock
  • premiere
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Th, 12.12.
21:00 Grüner Salon
  • Performance
Fr, 13.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Fr, 13.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.12.
Eine Odyssee based on Homer re-told by Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson and Mikael Torfason
19:00 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 14.12.
Ich seh Monster by and with Nikko Weidemann
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Drama
Su, 15.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 15.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Concert
Su, 15.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Dota & Nadja Klier
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 16.12.
Das theoretische Duett Mit Prof. Dr. Brigitte Emmersdorfer und Hendrik van den Grachten
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Discourse
Tu, 17.12.
Technobodies Omsk Social Club and Guest: A Conversation about Real Game Play
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
> performance omitted (Postponed to 06.02.20)
Tu, 17.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • premiere
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
17:00 main stage
  • Meeting point: cashier
We, 18.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
We, 18.12.
20:30 Roter Salon
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Xavier Gamito, Núria Ramis, Gerard Vidal Barrena | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Th, 19.12.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Th, 19.12.
Vergessene Arbeitskämpfe – Ein Punk-Abend With: Gesture und Eastie Ro!s
22:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Fr, 20.12.
Hardcore Propaganda by Xavier Gamito, Núria Ramis, Gerard Vidal Barrena | Guest Performance Sala Beckett Barcelona | Youth Theatre
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
  • Catalan with German surtitles
Fr, 20.12.
legende by Ronald M. Schernikau
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Sa, 21.12.
Germania based on Heiner Müller
19:30 main stage
  • Drama
  • German with English surtitles
Su, 22.12.
HOWL based on Allen Ginsberg
18:00 main stage
  • Drama
Su, 22.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Imbiß & Ruth Herzberg
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 23.12.
19:00 main stage
  • Concert
> Limited availability for box office tickets
Mo, 23.12.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Tu, 24.12.
Wladimir Kaminer: Weihnachten auf Russisch afterwards Russendisko at Roter Salon
21:00 main stage
  • Literature
Fr, 27.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
19:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Fr, 27.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature
Sa, 28.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Sa, 28.12.
20:00 main stage
  • Berlin Premiere
  • Concert, Performance
Su, 29.12.
FINAL FANTASY based on Oscar Wildes Salomé
18:00 3. Stock
  • Drama
Su, 29.12.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Marco Tschirpke & Susanne Riedel
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
January
Fr, 03.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Sa, 04.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Sunny Choreography by Emanuel Gat | Production of Staatsballett Berlin
20:00 main stage
  • Dance
Su, 05.01.
Reformbühne Heim & Welt Guests: Kirsten Fuchs & Lukas Meister
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Literature
Mo, 06.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Fr, 10.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
> performance omitted (Postponed to 20.02.20)
Sa, 11.01.
Record Release: Anne Müller Support: Alex Stolze
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Mo, 13.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Fr, 17.01.
With: Josefine Berkholz, Mac Folkes, Lady Gaby, Trovania, Danielle de Picciotto, Raspe Thorne und Alexander Hacke aka DJ Ragou
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert, Literature
Mo, 20.01.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Mo, 27.01.
20:00 main stage
  • Film, Concert
Febuary
Mo, 03.02.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Th, 06.02.
Technobodies Omsk Social Club and Guest: A Conversation about Real Game Play
19:00 Grüner Salon
  • Discourse
Mo, 10.02.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
Mo, 10.02.
Ryley Walker solo / acoustic
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
Th, 20.02.
20:00 main stage
  • Literature, Concert
Mo, 24.02.
12:00 Grüner Salon
  • Seminar
  • English
> free admission
April
Tu, 28.04.
20:00 Roter Salon
  • Concert
This website uses cookies. You can read more about cookies in our disclaimer. > Morex